Placement Details 2019

Slno
Company Visited to Campus
Name of the Student Placed
Branch
1Tata Steel
Kumar Rohan
Mech
2Accord Software & System Pvt Ltd
Kiran.R
ECE
3WiproAshwini N
CSE
Sricharan S
CSE
Kusumalatha K
CSE
Jithendra C
CSE
Parinitha B S
CSE
Varsha Mb
CSE
Kunal Goswami
ISE
Meghana C
ISE
Rahul Dev
ISE
SAMRIDHI SONI

ISE
MONIKA A G
ISE
Raghu Chandrakant Jakati
ISE
AADYA JHA
ISE
Ganesh G
ECE
Subham Shekher Pandey
ECE
Priyadarshini C
ECE
4Think & Learn Pvt LtdShubham Chauhan
CSE
Bharath Kumar
CSE
Dawan P Swamy
CSE
N.K. Kushal
ISE
Syed Abeed
MECH
5NTT DataNitesh Jaiswal
CSE
Navitha K Singh
CSE
Pavithra N
CSE
Vibha.J
CSE
Diksha Keshri
CSE
Tushar Sahay
CSE
Satvik Kumar
CSE
Ravi Prakash Verma
CSE
Abhishek Kumar
CSE
Rithik V Gopal
CSE
Sushma D
CSE
Vrinda.A
ISE
Nikhitha M S
ISE
Bhumika R H
ISE
Aishwarya U
ISE
Nisha Kumari
ISE
Shubhashitha B R
ISE
Saket Kumar
ISE
Abhishek Anand
ISE
Ankit Shivhare
ECE
Nishant Kumar
ECE
Raman Kumar
ECE
Chandana B
EEE
6MindtreePratik Kumar Sharma
CSE
Anvitha B G
ISE
7MphasisAbhijeeth V Madalgi
CSE
Abhishek Varma
CSE
Aman Gupta
CSE
Aman Mathur
CSE
Battula Sheetal
CSE
Ganesh Bhat
CSE
Harsh Raj
CSE
Hemanthkumar M
CSE
Jithendra .C
CSE
Mohit Kumar
CSE
Pooja .A
CSE
Shwetha .S
CSE
Sheik Moin
CSE
Vinaya .R
CSE
Ananya S Rao
ISE
Navaneet S Burli
ISE
Pragathi S Nayak
ISE
Shubhashitha B R
ISE
Vaishnavi J
ISE
Roopa M
ISE
Prateek Kumar Thakur
ECE
8Slk SoftwarePrashant Yadav
CSE
Pratik Kumar Sharma
CSE
Pooja H R
CSE
S.Bhyravi
CSE
Sundram Singh
ISE
Ambarish Parthasarthy
ISE
Radha G
ISE
Anu Priye
ECE
Shubham Kumar
ECE
Pooja S Bhat
ECE
Kumari Neha
ECE
Neha S
ECE
Nida Sulthana N
ECE
Pooja R
ECE
Pavithra M J
ECE
Adith Kiran C S
ECE
Harsha K B
ECE
Anjan O
ECE
Harshitha V
EEE
Lavenya K
EEE
Charitha M C
EEE
Navya S R
EEE
D Manish Naicker
EEE
John Patrick G
MECH
Chethan I P
MECH
Ajeya V
MECH
9L & T infotechKruthika Holla S B
CSE
V V P B Manjusha
CSE
Ishwarya S
CSE
Vaishali Dixit
CSE
Vivek Kumar
CSE
Dylan Saldanha
CSE
Tathagat Ankit
CSE
Rachel Britto
CSE
Sneha Malav
CSE
Sourabh jha
CSE
Neha Vijayananda
CSE
Nishant Yadav
CSE
Nehalakshmi P A
CSE
Rashmi R V
CSE
Anusha Kamath
CSE
BHUMIKA B R
CSE
Jyoti Dixit
CSE
Sumukha Avadhani M.U
ISE
Gora Adtya
ISE
Akash Anand
ISE
Medha P
ISE
Pratheek G S
ISE
Nandini Sridhar
ISE
Harshitha Khandelwal
ISE
Pallavi S
ISE
Samiksha S N
ISE
Sahana Hegde
ISE
Anjana Hegde
ISE
Bharathi Mugali
ISE
Shubham
ISE
CHAITRA S KULKARNI
ISE
Nisha Vinod Holamoge
ISE
Anusha G Hegde
ISE
10Lakshmi HyundaiBhagyashree G
ISE
Bindushree H D
ISE
Divya G J
ISE
Ravishankar G
MECH
Dinesh Kumar K
MECH
Rajath G Moodithaya
MECH
Divya C N
MECH